Answers

2016-04-09T19:16:04+05:30
(x+7)/5 - 9/(x-2)=1
[(x+7)(x-2)-9(5)]/[5(x-2)]=1
[x²-2x+7x-14-45]/(5x-2)=1
[x²+5x-59]/(5x-2)=1
x²+5x-59=5x-10
x²=-10+59
x²=49
x=√49
Therefore,x=+7 or -7

0
Plz mark it as the best if u like it
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T19:20:13+05:30
The roots of quadratic equation are 7 and -7.
See picture for method.
1 5 1
Sorry for being late
Please mark as brainliest
Hope you understand it.
Thanks for marking it as the brainliest.