Answers

2016-04-09T19:55:35+05:30
With respect to your question, life processes are controlled by Nervous System and Endocrine System. 

The Nervous System is the main system. The Endocrine System assists the Nervous System to regulate different activities.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T20:49:10+05:30
The nervous system and endocrine system allow information to be ... functions such as certain aspects of heartbeat, respiration, digestion and blood pressure.
1 5 1