Answers

2016-04-09T22:03:03+05:30
Volume of the lunchbox = 240 inches³
volume = l×b×h
240 = 2×b×3
240 = 6×b
240/6 = b
b = 40 inches
i.e width = 40 inches
2 5 2
mark it as brainliest answer if u find it helpful
your answer is wrong,240\6=40and not 4
i know that.i was in hurry so i forgotten to add zero but now i have edited it
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T22:03:33+05:30
V=lbh
240=2*b*3
240=6b
240\6 = b
40=b
2 4 2
Thanks for your answer. I appreciate the help.
welcome
glad to hear from you