Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T11:11:11+05:30
Earth Day is an annual event, celebrated on April 22, on which day events worldwide are held to demonstrate support for environmental protection. It was first celebrated in 1970, and is now coordinated globally by the Earth Day Network, and celebrated in more than 193 countries each year. On Earth Day 2016, the landmark Paris Agreement is scheduled to be signed by the United States, China, and some 120 other countries.This signing satisfies a key requirement for the entry into force of the historic draft climate protection treaty adopted by consensus of the 195 nations present at the 2015 United Nations Climate Change Conference in Paris. In 1969 at a UNESCO Conference in San Francisco, peace activist John McConnell proposed a day to honor the Earth and the concept of peace, to first be celebrated on March 21, 1970, the first day of spring in the northern hemisphere. This day of nature's equipoise was later sanctioned in a Proclamation written by McConnell and signed by Secretary General U Thant at the United Nations. PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST. I NEEDED PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST.
2 5 2
Plz mark as a brainliest
PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST. I NEEDED PLZ MARK AS A BRAINLIEST.
2016-04-10T11:12:21+05:30
Earth day is celebrated on April 22nd on which day events worldwide are held to demonstrate support for environmental production it was first celebrated in 1970 and is now coordinated globally by the earth their Network and celebrated in more than 193 countries every year

over the centuries we have mercilessly utilised and depleted the earth resources . we must realise the danger and start taking small steps like planting trees limiting the use of vehicles there by reducing pollution switching off lights when unnecessary and conserving petrol. these might be small steps but when a million people do it together one can definitely see the results
0