Answers

2016-04-10T12:53:33+05:30
The crops which grow in rabi or winter season are known as rabi crops.
Eg : wheat,peas etc.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T12:56:30+05:30
D crops which grow in rabi(winter) season are known as rabi crops. For e.g.:- Maize, mustard, onion, cumin,etc. Hope I helped u.. Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
3 3 3
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
thanku
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer