Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T15:50:40+05:30
Perennial Rivers are rivers that contain water throughout the year.

In simple words, they are the rivers which never run out of water.

Generally, the perennial rivers originate from ice covered mountains and snow glaciers. In India, generally such rivers originate from the Himalayas.

E.g. Ganga, Brahmaputra, Narmada, etc.
2 5 2
Please mark as brainliest answer
thank u
Welcome
Thanks for marking it as brainliest
2016-04-10T15:53:44+05:30
Perennial rives are those rivers which never will be in the crisis of the water through the year. There are many perennial rivers in our country like Ganga, Indus, Brahmaputra. These rives will all time flow and never they will dry up in any of the season of the year.
1 5 1
thank u
your welcome
hey if you can mark as best as my answer plz do it :D
both the answers were nice