Answers

2016-04-10T18:19:47+05:30


By applying mid-point formula-
x₁+x₂/2 , y₁+y₂/2
Putting values
-5+4/2,3+10/2
Coordinates are- (-1/2,13/2)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T18:19:57+05:30
The two points are A(-5,3) and B(4,10)

∴Coordinates of midpoint of line-segment AB = ( (-5+4)/2 , (3+10)/2 )
                                                                         = (-1/2 , 13/2)

Thus, coordinates of midpoint of line segment AB are (-1/2,13/2)  or (-0.5 , 6.5)
1 5 1