Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T20:50:02+05:30
Since the decimal form is terminating, the number is rational.

0.5918 can be represented in p/q form as

5918/1000
=2959/500

Since 0.5918 can be represented in p/q form where p and q are integers and q≠0, 0.5918 is a rational number.
1 5 1
2016-04-10T20:51:25+05:30
It is a rational no. as ...........
 irrational no.is a real no. that cannot be expressed as a ratio of integers.
1 5 1