Answers

2016-04-10T22:48:40+05:30
Different components of environment are Lithosphere, Hydrosphere, Atmosphere and Biosphere.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T23:05:33+05:30
There are two types of components of the natural environment:

(A) Biotic Components
(B) Abiotic Components
(A) Biotic Components

The biotic components include all the living organisms.
It is further subdivided into :

(i) Producers
(ii) Consumers

The Producers are autotrophic and include green plants and organisms which possess chlorophyll. 

The Consumers are heterotrophic and include Herbivores, Carnivores, Omnivores and Decomposers.

(B) Abiotic Components

The abiotic components include all the non-living things.
It is further subdivided into:

(i)Climatic Factors
(ii)Edaphic Factors

Climatic Factors include wind, rainfall, humidity, sunlight, water, etc

Edaphic Factors include soil and everything related to soil, like its pH, composition, etc.

 

1 5 1