Answers

2016-04-11T15:11:52+05:30
Molarity of sulphuric acid  in solution = gram equivalant/ litre of solution=0.6/0.3=2n
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-11T16:04:33+05:30
Milli equivalents of HCl = 0.3*100 = 30 
 milli equivalents of H2SO4 = 200*0.6 = 120 
   
      30 milliequivalents of H2SO4 completely neutralizes 30 milliequivalents of HCl  
 
    normality =  milliequivalents/total volume 
                
                 N = 120-30/300
                  N = 0.3

1 5 1