Answers

2016-04-11T14:26:57+05:30
The first rain of monsoon is called acid rain. It is called acid because before the season of monsoon, many chemicals are released in air which get absorbed by the clouds. Thus these chemicals get released in the form if rain and this rain is called acid rain......... The acid released is not good for crops and humans. So you should never take a rain bath in the first rain.
2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-11T14:46:04+05:30
Acid rain is a rain or any other form of precipitation that is usually acidic ie, it has low pH. Acid rain is caused by emission of sulfur dioxide and nitrogen oxide, which react with water molecules in the atmosphere to produce acids.

Acid rain's spread and damage involves weather, chemistry, soil, and the life cycles of plants and animals on the land from acid rain in the water.
1 5 1
i understand very quickly
i should say thank u to u
thank u very much it is very helpful
:-)
VERY