Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-11T20:30:46+05:30
PH scale strips are nothing but litmus paper. they are used to know the nature of given chemical( acid/ base).
they turn blue when the substance is acidic and red when the chemical is basic.
2 3 2
all of us need brainliest answers for getting the next rank
by the way, thanxx for selecting brainliest
ohk
how it is needed for getting the next rank
no u r wrong
2016-04-11T20:38:05+05:30
Ph scale strips are used to measure the acidity or alkalinity of a solution.
they have ratings between 1 to 14,less than  7 indicates an acidic solution
greater than 7 indicates an alkaline solution.
 
1 5 1