Answers

2014-08-09T21:38:50+05:30
The slopes where intervisibility is possible are called concave slopes while the slopes where intervisibility is not possible are called convex slopes.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T00:09:02+05:30


slope in which intervisibilty can take place , is a concave slope

slope in which intervisibity cant take place is convex slope



2 5 2
ty
thnks 4 marking my answer best
anytym