Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-04-12T11:23:22+05:30
In democracy people express their opinions
but in other forms the people are not allowed
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-12T11:32:06+05:30
In democracy the elections will be held where we can elect our own representatives
but in a govt run by a king we cannot ,the power will be passed on to their generation

democracy allows the people to correct their mistakes
but king do not allow people to correct their mistakes

democracy is ruled by the people so all the powers are in the hands of people
but in the govt ruled by kings people do not have any power

3 5 3
I can study forever and would never get that awnser thx :D!
welcome
:)
made it a brainiest answer ^-^
THANK YOU ^_^\