Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T12:37:02+05:30
JUST DRAW FEW CIRCLES ONE AFTER ANOTHER .THAT IS ITS BODY . NOW DRAW SOME STRAIGHT LINES BLOW THE BODY AND COLOUR IT . IF YOU WANT TO MAKE ITS EYES AND MOUTH ,YOU CAN DRAW THAT ON THE FIRST CIRCLE. TRY IT!!!!!!!!!!

4 4 4
IF U LIKE MY ANSWER, PLZ MARK IT AS THE BEST!!!!!
your answer is the best answer
THANKS!!! DON'T FORGET TO MARK IT AS THE BEST!! OK!
Comment has been deleted
2014-08-10T13:31:25+05:30


1. Make a circle with a larger radius (with the help of a coin etc) 
2. Draw spheres of a smaller sizes which are in intimate contact with each other.
3. Draw small half-circles below the smaller circles which will serve as their legs.
4. Draw two button sized circles on the bigger circle which will be their eyes.
5. Draw a small semicircle that would serve as the mouth of the caterpillar.
6. Now fill in the colors required and complete your CATERPILLAR.


1 2 1