Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T16:20:23+05:30
Since all resistance are equal,hence 
equivalent resistance = 220/5 = 44ohm
let n resistors connected in parallel
then ,
44 = 176/n
n = 4
1 5 1
please say me the formula taken for calculating n resistors
2014-08-10T16:41:07+05:30


When N resistors of 176 ohms are connected in parallel, net resistance is
 176 / N  ohms

V = I R    = >  220 = 5 * 176 / N

N = 4
1 5 1