Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-13T14:58:35+05:30


Given,
(√3- √2)/ (√3+ √2) × ( √3 - √2)/ (√3 -√2)
(√3 - √2) ²
    (√3)² - (√2)²

(√3)² +(√2)² - 2√3√2               since (a-b)² = a² +b²-2ab
        3 - 2                                               (a)² - b² = (a+b)(a-b)
3+2 - 2√6
    1
⇒5 - 2√6

1 5 1
welcome
one more time means.....which question?
rationalise the denominator and simplify 16÷root 41 - 5
post the ques
already posted
2016-04-13T15:15:35+05:30
 \frac{ \sqrt{3}-  \sqrt{2}  }{\sqrt{3} + \sqrt{2} }  ×  \frac{ \sqrt{3}+ \sqrt{2} }{\sqrt{3} + \sqrt{2} }

\frac{ (\sqrt{3} - \sqrt{2})^{2}  }{\sqrt{3}^{2} - \sqrt{2}^{2}  }

 \frac{3+2-2 \sqrt{6} }{3-2}

 \frac{5-2 \sqrt{6} }{1}

5 - 2  \sqrt{6}
0