Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-13T16:18:07+05:30
Essay on Dr. B. R. Ambedkar :

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar a great and a inspiring leader of all time had a positive view on the women empowerment. We know that the women empowerment is really a good thing for all our Indian society and even economy. We also know that women in our society mostly are discriminated because of their various reason but yet now because of the modernization and growing mind set of the people now a days women are even allowed to participate in the some aspects of the society. Dr. B. R. Ambedkar always tried and even supported the women power because even the women are the part of this modern society and all. The women empowerment is really needed for this modern society because of many reasons like the women can help out in increasing the economic status and even social status of the country. Dr. B. R. Ambedkar always tried to ensure and even women were given the equal rights as the men had. The women empowerment was always important for our society. This idea of the women empowerment was real needed but their were only some person's who always tried to encourage this idea of women empowerment even Dr. B. R. Ambedkar was among them, where the women are always given the same priority as the men were given. The rights and regulation for both men and women should be equal and on this bases there were many who did not agree it but at all all came to a point where it was decided that everyone would get same amount of rights and equality. therefore Dr. B. R. Ambedkar always had a good opinion on the women empowerment. Dr. B. R. Ambedkar's contribution to our present society i.e. Indian society and democracy is really significant and even whopping. We all know that Dr. B. R. Ambedkar is always consider as a good leader of all time because he knows how to lead all the people in the good manner because Dr. B. R. Ambedkar knows the way and path all the people love to go. For communal harmony Dr. B. R. Ambedkar have contributed so many things all most all, all of his life he had spent for our nation India and for it's god will of all time. Therefore we can understand that Dr. B. R. Ambedkar had contributed so much for our community or society and even Dr. B. R. Ambedkar is a great leader of all time.

````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        poem on Dr. B. R. Ambedkar a stupendous leader all time 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          A person who fought for everything,
                        Including the normal right of humans 
                        A victim of discrimination,
                        But never went under frustration. 
                       The way to solve problems, 
                       And the way to fight back,
                       For the usual human rights,
                       Even for the righteousness.
                       As the river flows to the sea,
                      Even the solutions lead to problem solving for ever. 
                      His mirth was required, 
                      And there he was to help out others like him. 
                      But yet we know Ambedkar's soul was yearning.
                      He knew that the tear's of joy were on their way, 
                      But yet problems were on the heads of all. 
                      This discrimination should be stopped
                      The struggle and the contend came to end, 
                      When the new constitution of independent India,
                      Came into a run the discrimination was all vanished. 
                      The greatest of greatest Dr. B. R. Ambedkar 
                       Fighting for all the people who fought for their rights
                       A great leader of all time,
                       Inspiring all the youth and youngsters in all aspects,
                       Dr. B. R. Ambedkar a social reformer and even worker
                       Will always remain in the hearts of the Indians,
                       Dr. B. R. Ambedkar badass person always 
                       Will be there up seeing us and development.
                       Hope so your soul is resting in peace. 
                       Dr. B. R. Ambedkar ammar rahey. 
1 5 1
2016-04-13T17:29:22+05:30
His father’s name was Shri Ramji Sukhpal and his mother’s name was Bhimabai. He was brilliant from his childhood. Dr. Ambedkar received his early education in a nearby village school. He had great interest in studies. But his low caste birth was a cause of his disgrace, hardships and humiliation. He had to suffer every moment due to his caste.

Dr. Ambedkar was married at an immature age of fourteen with Ramabai. Dr. Ambedkar, however, continued his studies. He passed the Intermediate Examination with good percentage of marks. He joined Alfinston College, Bombay and obtained his degrees there. The Maharaja of Baroda was highly impressed with his talents and he awarded him scholarship for further studies. It helped him to go to America for higher education. In 1916, he obtained the postgraduate degree in Economics. Then he started his career as a professor and served for four years. In 1923, he went to England to pursue higher studies. In England he received the degrees of M.Sc., D.M.S. Law and Ph.D.
0