Answers

2016-04-13T19:46:33+05:30
They are formed by mutual sharing of electrons between two atom  
e .g methane   ----- ch4
    ethanol-------- ch3ch2oh..
    they are 3 convalent bonds
   single convalent bon
     double convalent bond
    triple convalent bond
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-13T20:50:57+05:30
Covalent Bond Definition:A covalent bond is a chemical link between two atoms in whichelectrons are shared between them.

Examples:There is a covalent bond between the oxygen and eachhydrogen in a water molecule (H2O). Each of the covalent bondscontains two electrons - one from a hydrogen atom and one from the oxygen atom. Both atoms share the electrons.
2 5 2