Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T17:57:08+05:30
he horizontal force acting on the bowling ball is the force of friction. We can assume that this is true because it is decelerating. The friction is acting on it in the opposite direction of the motion of the ball
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-08-10T18:56:57+05:30

The horizontal force acting on the bowling ball is the force of friction. We can assume that this is true because it is decelerating.
2 3 2