Answers

2016-04-14T00:20:22+05:30
Yes.....cuz when we will multiply...the inverse of 0.13.....by -100÷13.....we will ..get the answer......I hope is helps u.....& plz..amrk it as brainliest.......
0
i am in 8 standard nd ive to submit my maths assignment
tommorrow
soo im a bit tensed only about tis sum
but anyway thanks..!!☺
Ur wlcm....dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T11:36:04+05:30
0.13 and -100/13.
multiplicative inverse of -100/13= -13/100 as -100/13*-13/100 = 1
and 0.13 = 13/100
 13/100 is not the multiplicative inverse of -100/13 as -100/13 * 13/100= -1 which is not equal to 1.
2 5 2
yaa thanks i got the answer today frm one frnd of mine she was lyk it is nt the multiplicative inverse
welcome:)