Answers

2016-04-14T17:39:02+05:30
You must be knowing acids and bases ,When acid and base react they become neutral and then this is called neutralization

Ba(OH)2+2 + Ba2+2h2O
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T17:46:03+05:30
Neutralization is a type of chemical reaction in which a strong acid and strong base react with each other to form water and salt.
Eg-
HCl + NaOH -----> NaCl + H2O
HBr + KOH ------> KBr + H2O
1 5 1
oh yaaa
:)
thank u so much
Was good
ur most welcome