Answers

2014-08-10T21:32:10+05:30


Acceleration is defined as the rate of change of velocity
  = change of velocity / time duration , in which the velocity changed

Direction of acceleration is the direction change in velocity

we need more info for acceleration along with speed/velocity

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T21:42:47+05:30
Acceleration=velocity÷timetaken
so,velocity=142 m/s
     time taken =not given so ,0
so, 142÷0=0
so acceleration=0
1 5 1