Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T17:58:49+05:30
The transfer of pollen from the anther to the stigma of the same flower, another flower on the same plant, or the flower of a plant of the same clone is called Self Pollination.
1 5 1
2016-04-14T18:00:24+05:30
When the transfer of pollen grains occur from anther to stigma of the same flower or another flower of the same plant, it is called self-pollination.
1 5 1