Answers

2016-04-14T21:13:09+05:30


Frequency changes when time period changes because time period and frequency are inversly proportional. Hope this helps u.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T21:53:46+05:30


→ As we know very well that 'Frequency of vibration of a particle is defined as the number of vibrations completed by particle in one second'.

So, it means that  
n= \frac{1}{T} .  As the time period will increase or decrease it affects in change of frequency(ν).
2 4 2
Thank you so much for marking it best.. :)