Answers

2016-04-14T21:18:29+05:30
Gauges ignore variations caused by waves with periods shorter than minutes. ... Tidalphenomena are not limited to the oceans, but can occur in other systems ... The lunarday is longer than the Earth day because the Moon orbits in the same ... a new or full moon causing perigean spring tides with the largest tidal range
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T21:30:10+05:30
Well we know that the tidal waves would raise or even get down due to many reasons like gravitational force exerted by the earth, moon and even the sun. We know that the tides when they are rise their movement will also be starting. So when there is a full moon day the tides will first rise due to the gravitational force of the moon and then it's movement would arise and then the velocity of the wave due to the movement will also increase. Therefore I conclude that the velocity of the tidal waves will be more during the full moon day when compared to other days.  
3 4 3
thanks a lot to mark as brainliest answer (:
Nice answer.. (:
thanks aman bhai (: