Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T11:47:48+05:30
The gene responsible for haemophilia is located on the X- chromosome but father passes only Y- chromosome to his som. Hence, son of a haemophilic father never suffer from this trait.
1 5 1
Hope it helped.. plzzz mark as brainliest
2016-04-15T12:09:06+05:30
The gene responsible for haemophilia is located on the X chromosome but to get a son father should passesY- chromosome to his Hence son will not suffer haemophilla
but his daughter will suffer
0