Answers

2016-04-15T14:49:56+05:30
I think the points should be like this: 1)difference between their gender 2) difference between their styles and the dress they wear 3) difference between their effort in hard working 4) difference between their manner 5) difference between their thinking 6) difference between their smartness 7) difference between their looks and styles And etc etc..... Hope it had helped u and plz plz plz mark it as brainliest answer plz
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T14:59:37+05:30
"What are little boys made of? Snips and snails, and puppy dogs tails. That's what little boys are made of!" "What are little girls made of? Sugar and spice and all things nice. That's what little girls are made of! � Everyone has heard it, but what does it mean? Does it mean that boys are harder to raise than girls, or that girls are harder to raise than boys? From the day you find out you are pregnant, until the day of the gender reveal ultrasound, everyone has their opinions to share. Some people believe boys are easier, while others believe girls are. While both are hard, neither is better than the other, but they are different. Boys are more stressful, tend to get dirtier and get in more trouble, while girls are more expensive, more dramatic and sneakier.
The difference between boys and girls may seem obvious, but with respect to parenting it is not always as clear as one may think. Boys are often encouraged to work hard, but play harder. Boys are daredevils and cause their parents much stress. Either it being driving at fast speeds, or jumping off of a cliff into their favorite swimming hole, they can without question, give their parents heart attacks. Especially their mothers. On the other hand, girls are continuously protected by their brother or father. Girls are "Daddy Girls. " Messing with a daddy's girl can get someone hurt. Girls are taught from an early age, if someone is messing with them, tell their dad or brother and they will take care of it. How many times will you see a grown woman referred to as "my little girl � compared to how often a grown man is referred to as "my little boy?" � 
Raising kids is expensive no matter what gender they may be, but girls are more expensive. Boys tend to make infrequent purchases. Boys are able to save up their money and will not spend their money as often as their female siblings. If a boy receives his allowance, it goes in his piggy bank for something they really want.
1 5 1