Complete the following passage by choosing the correct option from those given in brackets.

They ate (a) ____________ (some/any/all) night. The maids were tired walking (b) __________ (down/up/to) and down the hall (c) ____________ (but/to/and) serving them. The crowd (d) ___________
(too/will/to) dispersed gradually.

2

Answers

2016-04-15T18:07:39+05:30
All
up
and
too

These are the correct options


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T18:10:56+05:30
(1) all........(2) up.......(3) and......(4) too ..... Are the correct options... :-)
3 5 3