Answers

2016-04-15T18:13:05+05:30
1. Narrator is the speaker.

2. You refers to Nicola and Jacopo.

3.They work so hard to earn money.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T18:19:55+05:30
1. A. J. Cronin (the narrator) is the speaker.

2. You refers to the two gentlemen of Verona named Nicola and Jacopo.

3. They work hard to earn money so that they could pay for the treatment of their sister Lucia who is afflicted with tuberculosis.
2 5 2