Answers

2016-04-16T15:05:42+05:30
1) field lines orginate from +ve charge and ends on -ve charge. 2) Field lines donot intersect. 3) Field lines never form closed loops.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T15:26:44+05:30
Electric field is the region around a charged body within which its influence can be experienced that is within which it can attract or repel another charged body.
1)an electric circuit flows when there is potential difference between two points in an electric field.
2)the electric current flows from the positive terminal to the negative terminal.
3)positive charges move from higher to lower potential regions.Electrons,being negatively charged, move from lower to higher potential regions.
2 5 2
plz mark it as brainliest answer if u find it helpful
i request you