Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T16:00:13+05:30
Since banana fruit is formed from ovary it is a true fruit. Parthenocaroic bcoz the ovary develops in to fruit without fertilization.
2 5 2
2016-04-16T16:01:29+05:30
ovary develops into a fruit of the banana therefore it is a true fruit
but the ovary develops into banana fruit without any process of fertilization therefore it is a parthenocarpic fruit.
1 4 1