Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-16T16:23:02+05:30
Well its nothing like a genius question,,anyone can do that
so the rule here is i*(i-1)-7
so if i=0
0*(0*(0-1))-7
=-7
moving on
1*(1*(1-1)-7
=-7 again
similarly
-7 ,
-7 ,
-5 ,
-1 ,
5 ,
13 ,
23 ,
35 ,
49 ,
65 ,
83 ,
103 ,
125 ,
149 ,
175 ,
203 ,
233 ,
265 ,
299 ,
335 ,
373 ,
413 ,
455 ,
499 ,
545 ,
593 ,
643 ,
695 ,
749 ,
805 ,
863 ,
923 ,
985 ,
1049 ,
1115 ,
1183 ,
1253 ,
1325 ,
1399 ,
1475 ,
1553 ,
1633 ,
1715 ,
1799 ,
1885 ,
1973 ,
2063 ,
2155 ,
2249 ,
2345 ,
2443 ,
2543 ,
2645 ,
2749 ,
2855 ,
2963 ,
3073 ,
3185 ,
3299 ,
3415 ,
3533 ,
3653 ,
3775 ,
3899 ,
4025 ,
4153 ,
4283 ,
4415 ,
4549 ,
4685 ,
4823 ,
4963 ,
5105 ,
5249 ,
5395 ,
5543 ,
5693 ,
5845 ,
5999 ,
6155 ,
6313 ,
6473 ,
6635 ,
6799 ,
6965 ,
7133 ,
7303 ,
7475 ,
7649 ,
7825 ,
8003 ,
8183 ,
8365 ,
8549 ,
8735 ,
8923 ,
9113 ,
9305 ,
9499 ,
9695 ,
9893 ,
10093 ,
10295 ,
10499 ,
10705 ,
10913 ,
11123 ,
11335 ,
11549 ,
11765 ,
11983 ,
12203 ,
12425 ,
12649 ,
12875 ,
13103 ,
13333 ,
13565 ,
13799 ,
14035 ,
14273 ,
14513 ,
14755 ,
14999 ,
15245 ,
15493 ,
15743 ,
15995 ,
16249 ,
16505 ,
16763 ,
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2016-04-16T16:30:37+05:30