Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T16:48:57+05:30
Adaptive radiation is an evolutionary process in which an ancestral stock gives to new species adapted to new habitats and new ways of life. eg: Adaptive radiation in darwin's finches, Adaptive radiation in Marsupials, Adaptive radiation in mammals...
1 5 1
2016-04-18T22:35:49+05:30
It is the evolutionary process in which animals migrate to suitable environment for their safety, food and shelter.
Eg: australian marsupials
0