Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-16T23:26:31+05:30
#Program to check whether a string is a pallindrome or not
string=raw_input("Enter a String:")
string2=string.lower()
              #converting all characters into lowercase
if string2==string2[::-1]:  
             #comparing string with reverse of it 
   print string,"is a pallindrome"
else:
    print string,"is not a pallndrome"
2 5 2
2016-04-19T19:48:42+05:30
Program to check whether a string is a pallindrome or not
string=raw_input("Enter a String:")
string2=string.lower()
              #converting all characters into lowercase
if string2==string2[::-1]:   
             #comparing string with reverse of it 
   print string,"is a pallindrome"
else:
    print string,"is not a pallndrome"
1 5 1