Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-04-17T09:30:24+05:30
The 8 wonders in the world are.

Great Pyramid of Giza.
Hanging Gardens of Babylon.
Statue of Zeus at Olympia.
Temple of Artemis at Ephesus.
Mausoleum at Halicarnassus.
Colossus of Rhodes.
Lighthouse of Alexandria.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-17T09:34:16+05:30
 the classic seven wonders-
1.great pyramid of giza.
2.hanging gardens of babylon.
3.statue of zeus at olympia.
4.temple of artemis at ephesus.
5.mausoleum at halicarnassus.
6.colossus of rhodes.
7.lighthouse of alexandria.

present seven wonders-
1. great wall of china
2. christ the redeemer statue
3. machu picchu
4. chichen itza
5. the roman collosseum
6. taj mahal
7. petra
2 5 2
hope it helped
plz mark as best...
mark as best too please
nks buddy
thanks