Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-17T14:53:47+05:30
The Conditions Are As Follows :-
1.If the buoyant force is greater than the weight of the body then the body will FLOAT.
2.If the buoyant force is lesser than the weight of the body then the body will SINK.
3.If the buoyant force is equal to the weight of the body then the body will float with some part under the water.
1 5 1
2016-04-17T15:39:09+05:30
The object will float if

The weight of an object = water displaced by it
The weight of object < water displaced

The object will sink if

The weight of the object > water displaced by it
1 5 1