Answers

2016-04-17T12:55:07+05:30


Its because.........steam is much hotter than the boiling water.the next tage of boiling water is steam......so,as steam is much hotter ,the injuries caused by it are also more severe
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-17T12:57:57+05:30


Steam having more latent heat can effectively cause more burn and injuries than boiling water. This question has the concept of Latent heat of vapourisation. This Latent heat is more in steam than boiling water.
2 3 2