Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-17T23:10:11+05:30
Area in msquare =2000 x 3200=6400000
6400000 msquare/10000=640 hectare
640 x 22 =14080
therefore,the insecticide costs $14080

1 5 1
i will check the answers which are answered by only one person.......and i'll answer them becoz .......i want brainliest answers for the next rank
explaining well is an important thing in brainly............so i do like that.............that's it..............not like how u r thinking
however, it seems there is a mistake in your answer for this ques
yeah its good to explain well but everyone wants a brainliest answer for the next rank isnt it? you can answer a question again if you have another way to solve it or you use another formula but i think reanswering the question with the same method is wrong it seems like you are copying
i just want to clear out my point...hope you dont mind
2016-04-18T13:07:01+05:30
The field is in the shape of rectangle
the area of field = length × breadth
                         = 2000 × 3200
                         = 64,00,000 sq.m
                         = 64 hectares  since 1 hectare = 10,000 m²
the cost of insecticide per metre = $22
      cost of insecticide for 64 hectares = 64 ×22 =$ 1,408

0
this is not fair ramya,learn to use your own brain instead of copying my answers and explaining it well to mark your answer as the brainliest....you are doing this with all the questions i answered