Answers

2016-04-17T21:01:39+05:30
Computer hardware is any physical device used in or with your machine, whereas software is a collection of code installed onto your computer's hard drive. For example, the computer monitor you are using to read this text and the mouse you are using to navigate this web page is computer hardware.
0
Hardware is physical devices. Whereas, software is the one which is use to run that hardware.
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-17T21:08:11+05:30
Software is that which runs data /store data or which converts data into information and the hardware is that through all these process is possible
1 5 1
Hardwares are physical devices. Whereas, softwares are the one which are used to run hardwares
Comment has been deleted