Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-17T22:56:39+05:30
Tan(-x)=-tan(x)
tan(405)=tan(2*pi(180 radian)+45)
-tand(45)
-tan(45)=-1


2 5 2
2xy/x+y = 2*3*6/3+6 = 36/9 = 4
Comment has been deleted
Speed=4, Time=5, & D=S*T => 4*5=20 KM. In my opinion ans is 20km.
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2016-04-18T12:00:57+05:30
Tan(-θ) = - tanθ
⇒ tan(-405⁰) = -tan (405⁰)
                   = - tan ( 360⁰ +45⁰)
                   = -tan 45⁰
                   = - 1
therefore, tan (405⁰) = -1

1 5 1