Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T11:49:04+05:30


1. Cohesion ⇒ Mutual attraction btwn water molecules.

2. Adhesion ⇒ Attraction of water molecules to polar surfaces.

3. Surface Tension ⇒ Water molecules are attracted to each other in liquid phase more than to water in the gas phase..
5 5 5
2016-04-18T14:05:49+05:30


1. Cohesion is the mutual attraction between the  water molecules.

2. Adhesion i s the attraction of water molecules to polar surfaces.

3. Surface Tension is the water molecules are attracted to each other in liquid phase more than to water in the gas phase..
2 4 2