Answers

2016-04-18T12:21:12+05:30
It is the arrangement of different floral parts over the nodes of thalamus
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T12:27:39+05:30
Phyllotaxy is the pattern of arrangement of leaves on the stem or branch. This is usually of three types -  Alternate,  Opposite & Whorled..

1.Alternate ⇒ In this type of phyllotaxy , a single leaf arises at each node in alternate manner, this is seen in china rose.

2.Opposite ⇒ In this , a pair of leave arise at each node and lie opposite to each other eg. calotropis and guava plants.

3.Whorled  ⇒ In this, if more than two leaves arise at a node and form whorl , thn it is called whorled. For ex. Alstonia..

4 5 4