Answers

2016-04-18T12:56:54+05:30
Osteichthyes is a class of fishes where exoskeleton is bony.. Glills are covered by operculum, ventral heart, belongs to the phylum chordata. eg : Hippocampus, catla etc...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T13:03:20+05:30
The characteristics are as follows :- 

⇒ It includes both marine and fresh water organisms wid bony endoskeleton.
⇒ Their body is streamlined and mouth is terminal.
⇒ They have four pairs of gills which are covered by operculum on each side.
⇒ Air bladder is present which regulates buoyancy.
⇒ Two chambered heart.
⇒ Cold-blooded and are uni-sexual..
2 5 2