Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T20:33:16+05:30
An Acute angle.. probably 60°
2 5 2
Hope, its the right answer. Thanks :)
yeah...it is the right answer. :)
canu mark it as the best plzzz
How can I make it? I dunno!
click "Mark Brainliest"
2016-04-18T20:38:17+05:30
Each revolution of hand of clock is of 360°.

Now,

60  min    =    360°
∴1 min = (?)

∴1 min = 360/60 = 6°

Thus, when any hand of clock moves 1 minute, it moves by 6°.

When it is 10 am in the clock, the minute hand is at 12 and the hour hand is at 10.

So, the number of minutes between them is 10 minutes.

So, the angle between them is 10*6 = 60°
1 5 1
And, you cannot mark two persons "Brainliest" simultaneously.
You have to see both the answers, think which one is the best and then mark it.
Understood.
Your answer here is clean and clear !
Thanks