Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T20:41:48+05:30
The law states that for a solution of volatile liquids, the partial vapour pressure of each component in tbe solution is directly propotional to it's mole fraction.
2 5 2
hope it helped ^_^
Thanks alot
My pleasure
2016-04-18T20:43:19+05:30
This law states that he vapour pressure of an ideal solution is proportional to the mole fraction of solvent..
1 5 1
Thank you
will u mark this as the best ?
okk koi ni
wlcm