Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T20:55:02+05:30
--»Solution of hexane & heptane
--»Solution of benzene & toluene
--»Solution of bromoethane & chloroethane
2 5 2
2016-04-18T20:57:53+05:30
Some examples of ideal solutions are------->Dilute solutions;..................... benzene + toluene:................................. n-hexane + n-heptane;.......................... chlorobenzene + bromobenzene;............... ethyl bromide + ethyl iodide;................... n-butyl chloride + n-butyl bromide............
1 5 1