Answers

2016-04-19T00:46:40+05:30
No, but we can reduce the friction by polishing the surfaces, by using lubricants, by ball barings etc.
3 5 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T00:47:16+05:30


No , we cannot have zero friction surfaces .Even if we use a lot of lubricants , the friction will be reduced but can never be reduced to zero because every surface will still have minor irregularities in them
2 5 2
Ty
how do i do that?
cuz im just a beginner
Under both the answers , there will be an option of Pick it as best. Or something similar.... Just click on that...... If its not coming then refresh your page...
ok