Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T11:04:17+05:30
The President of Sri Lanka is the elected head of state and the head of government. The President is a dominant political figure inSri Lanka. The office was created in 1972, as more of a ceremonial position. It was empowered with executive powers by the 1978 Constitution introduced by J. R. Jayewardene. The current President is Maithripala Sirisena, elected on January 8, 2015.

1 5 1
thank you.your phone number
sorry i didnot give you my no???????
2016-04-19T11:05:37+05:30
Maithripala sirisena is the srilankan president .
0