Answers

2016-04-19T16:28:41+05:30
India is the biggest democracy of the world. It is the seventh largest country by area and second most populous country in the world. It is one of the fastest growing major economies and is considered as the newly industrialized country.  It is not only rich in the mineral wealth but nature has bestowed its gifts on India in plenty too. On one hand minerals like iron ore, gold, bauxite, silver etc are found in abundance in the Indian subcontinent and on the other hand India is blessed with fertile soil and many meandering rivers used for irrigation and industrial purposes. It has a diverse variety of flora and fauna. India is the right blend of mineral and natural wealth.  Apart from the materialistic opulence, India can boast of a rich culture and prosperous heritage. It is the home of the ancient Indus valley civilization and the birth place of four main religions in the world – Hinduism, Sikhism, Jainism and Buddhism. 

India has made major contributions in the field of art, literature, music, science, mathematics, medicine and astronomy. Some of the architectural masterpieces like the Taj Mahal and the forts of Rajasthan attract tourists from all over the world. The Fibonacci series, zero in the number system, binary code, radio communication, fiber optics, plastic surgery, flush toilets etc are all gifts of India to the world. A country with such great achievements credited to its name can be a flag ship for the entire world and lead the world towards peace, prosperity and make it a better place to live for everyone. 

Equipped with mineral wealth as well as extensive manual labor, India can pioneer the metallurgy industry and become an export hub for raw materials for industries like automobile, steel etc. Indian craftsmen are known for their filigree work, pottery painting, traditional sarees and woolen products. With proper administration and plan, these small scale industries can flourish and increase the incoming money form the exported goods. Indians are known for their excellent analytical capabilities and mathematics skills all over the world. By utilizing the modern facilities and available resources, the intelligent minds of India can contribute in various fields like biotechnology, rocket science, medicine, robotics etc. Recently, India independently and successfully launched a mission to Mars; without any foreign help. If adequate resources are provided in the country, these intelligent brains will not have to venture into the foreign land in search of opportunities to showcase their full potential.
  HOPE SO THIS MAY HELP YOU.. it is too big u can select points...
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-19T16:30:19+05:30
ndia has the resources, intellect and capability to be a world leader. It is bestowed with fertile soil and numerous perennial rivers which facilitate the growth of numerous crops. India is one of the leading producers of cotton. By utilizing its indigenously produced raw material and abundantly available labor, it can become the leading exporter of cotton cloth and textile industry. By developing the tourist places like the cities in the lap of the Himalayas or the backwaters of Kerala, India will be able to boost tourism industry and bring in foreign currency. There are many historical sites in India but they are not well maintained and not commercially advertised. If due attention is given to such places, India can definitely attract more tourists from all around the world. With the increase in the inflow of foreign currency, India will become economically stable; and with economic stability comes the development and progress of a nation. 

Learning from its rich history, India can lead the world towards international peace. It can teach the world the message of peace and brotherhood, help in eradicating terrorism and prevent the death of millions of innocent people. But this is possible only when India can solve its internal problems and maintain peace in the country. Before preaching the lessons of world peace, India would need to practice it on itself. Only then will the world listen to us and look up to us. India has vast amount of philosophical and spiritual knowledge in the form of Vedas and Upanishads. Meditation and yoga are a part of age old Indian tradition. By introducing the world to such rich spiritual knowledge, India can help in the development of every individual in the world and help each person to answer the basic question – “Who Am I?” Only when India can find its true identity and explore its full potential, it can regain its staus of a ‘Vishwa Guru” – the teacher of the world.
2 5 2
thanks for marking has brainliest ans